Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOV | CDW Part: 5576844
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$5,340.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Networking C1048
  • C7004
  • C9010
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Networking C1048
  • C7004
  • C9010
  • S5000
  • S6000
  • S6010; Networking N3132
  • S4048
  • X1052
The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.