Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 10 km
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

Finisar's FTL4C1QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Finisar FTL4C1QE2C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

This Item: Finisar FTL4C1QE2C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

$999.99

Total Price: