Finisar FTLX8573D3BTL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Chann

Mfg.Part: FTLX8573D3BTL | CDW Part: 3942538 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$141.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Finisar's FTLX8573D3BTL Industrial Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8573D3BTL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.