Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10GBase-SW
  • up to 400 m
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

This Finisar's F 1G/10G dual-rate SFP+ optical transceiver is are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10GSFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price: