Fortinet FR-TRAN-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: FR-TRAN-SX | CDW Part: 4905129
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
$66.04
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • TRAN-SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Fortinet FR-TRAN-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • TRAN-SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
Eliminate connectivity problems to maximize network uptime by using quality transceivers, designed to work with Fortinet products. Transceiver modules can be expensive, especially those with sensitive high-speed optics. Fortinet delivers high-quality transceivers, while keeping cost to a minimum.