Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: FG-TRAN-SFP+LR | CDW Part: 3965389 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for FortiGate 1000
  • 1200
  • 1500
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for FortiGate 1000
  • 1200
  • 1500
  • 3000
  • 3040
  • 3100
  • 3140
  • 3200
  • 3240
  • 3700
  • 3810
  • 3950
Fortinet transceivers provide connectivity options to meet many different network architectures and deployment scenarios.