Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GigE
  • up to 10 km
  • for FortiGate 1000
  • 1500
  • 3040
  • 3140
  • 3240
  • 3810
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm
  • 1200
  • 3000
  • 3100
  • 3200
  • 3700
  • 3950
View All

Know your gear

Fortinet transceivers provide connectivity options to meet many different network architectures and deployment scenarios.

This item was discontinued on July 21, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE

$338.99

Total Price: