HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 455883-B21 | CDW Part: 1729409 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$1,381.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10
  • 380 Gen9
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10
  • 380 Gen9
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.