HPE Synergy - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 8Gb Fibre Channel, 40 Gig

Mfg.Part: 817040-B21 | CDW Part: 5636388 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET
Better Together
HPE Synergy - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 8Gb Fibre Channel, 40 Gig
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Synergy 480 Gen9
  • 620 Gen9
  • 660 Gen9
  • 680 Gen9
Would you like to use high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for both Ethernet and storage connections? The HPE Synergy 40GbE/4x10GbE/4x8Gb FC QSFP+ Transceiver delivers a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting multiple data rate configurations including 40 GbE, 4x8 Gb and 4x10 GbE for high-density applications and improving performance.