Intel - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: C3N53AA | CDW Part: 3957286 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC
  • 850 nm
  • for Workstation Z2 G4
  • Z2 G5
  • Z220
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Intel - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC
  • 850 nm
  • for Workstation Z2 G4
  • Z2 G5
  • Z220
  • Z230
  • Z420
  • Z620
  • Z820
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.