Sign In

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Complian

Mfg.Part: JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4-AO | CDW Part: 4862168 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC
  • up to 2 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Complian
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC
  • up to 2 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.