Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 | CDW Part: 3683381 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $5,266.00
$2,874.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
  • QFX3600 Switch
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
  • QFX3600 Switch