Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 | CDW Part: 5671187
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for EX Series EX9204
  • EX9208; PTX Series PTX10001; QFX Series QFX10016
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for EX Series EX9204
  • EX9208; PTX Series PTX10001; QFX Series QFX10016
  • QFX5120