Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • for EX Series EX9204
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • up to 10 km
  • EX9208; MX-series MX10016; QFX Series QFX10016
View All

Know your gear

For each 100-Gigabit Ethernet transceiver supported on PTX Series routers, Table 4 lists the transceiver type, connector, and the supported network interface standard.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

This Item: Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

$24,671.99

Total Price: