Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: EX-SFP-1GE-LX | CDW Part: 1533957 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks MX5
  • SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks MX5
  • SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150
  • NFX350