Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: EX-SFP-1GE-SX | CDW Part: 1617540 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$366.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for EX 3200; 4200
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for EX 3200; 4200
SFP 1000Base-SX

LC connector; 850 nm

550 m reach on multimode fiber