Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SRX-SFP-10GE-SR | CDW Part: 2330416 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$1,509.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Juniper Networks SRX Series Services Gateways provide the essential capabilities necessary to connect, secure, and manage enterprise and service provider networks, from the smallest sites to the largest headquarters and datacenters.

By consolidating switching, routing, and security services in a single device, organizations can economically deliver applications and services, secure connectivity, and quality end-user experiences. All SRX Series Services Gateways can provide unmatched availability, performance, and superior infrastructure protection while reducing total cost of ownership.