Legrand Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transce

Mfg.Part: GLC-SX-MMD-LEG | CDW Part: 4750396
Product Details
  • SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET
Better Together
Legrand Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transce
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 3560; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93XX
  • 93XXX
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.