Legrand Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA -

Mfg.Part: E10GSFPSR-LEG | CDW Part: 4750209
Product Details
  • SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver
  • TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E10GSFPSR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET
Better Together
Legrand Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver
  • TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E10GSFPSR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.