Legrand Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver -

Mfg.Part: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-LEG | CDW Part: 4750447
Product Details
  • SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET
Better Together
Legrand Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
This Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.