Mellanox - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: MC3208011-SX | CDW Part: 4539788
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Mellanox - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
Mellanox SFP optical module uses LC-LC connector type to connect a single mode or multimode fiber cable.