Perle C-1110-M2LC05 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfg.Part: 05051610 | CDW Part: 5263129 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $612.00
$549.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Perle C-1110-M2LC05 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 rate converting media converters transparently connects copper to fiber. The 10/100/1000 Ethernet to fiber converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.