Perle C-1110-M2LC2 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfg.Part: 05041990 | CDW Part: 5049138 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $777.00
$694.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Perle MCR1900-AC
  • MCR1900-DAC
  • MCR1900-DC
  • MCR1900-DDC
Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's 10/100/1000 rate converting media converter transparently connects copper to fiber. The 10/100/1000 Ethernet to fiber converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as auto-negotiation, auto-MDIX, link pass-through, fiber fault alert, and loopback. These cost and time saving features make Perle's 10/100/1000 media converter module the smart choice for IT professionals.

To Top