Perle PSFP-10GD-M2LC008 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 05059660 | CDW Part: 3589442 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $640.00
$573.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Perle C-10
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Perle PSFP-10GD-M2LC008 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Perle C-10
  • CM-10
  • S-10
Perle 10 Gigabit Optical Transceiver is interchangeable, compact media connectors and enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber types and distances.