Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10GRT-SFP
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-T
  • up to 100 m
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10GBase-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP+
View All

Know your gear

Transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. The 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and one pluggable transceiver port that supports fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion. This Media Converter can automatically detect 10/100/1000/10000 Ethernet port speed and do a rate conversion between the two ports if the Ethernet speed is different. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Perle S-10GRT-SFP - fiber media converter - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price: