Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 1110-S1SC40U
  • GigE
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • up to 40 km
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
View All

Know your gear

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 rate converting media converter transparently connects copper to fiber. The 10/100/1000 Ethernet to fiber converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as auto-negotiation, auto-MDIX, link pass-through, fiber fault alert, and loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's 10/100/1000 media converters the smart choice for IT professionals.
Availability: Item Backordered

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Perle S-1110-S1SC40U - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Quick View
Total Price: