Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 1110-S2ST10
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LH
  • 1000Base-T
  • up to 10 km
View All

Know your gear

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 rate converting media converters transparently connects copper to fiber. The 10/100/1000 Ethernet to fiber converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, make Perle's 10/100/1000 media converters the smart choice for IT professionals.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Perle S-1110-S2ST10 - fiber media converter - GigE

This Item: Perle S-1110-S2ST10 - fiber media converter - GigE

$1,121.99

Total Price: