Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: E40G-QSFP-LR4 | CDW Part: 5489751
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Ruckus high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality.