StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver 200m

Mfg.Part: SFP10GLRMST | CDW Part: 4076671
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM (10 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm | Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 200m (656')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C4500
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver 200m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM (10 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm | Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 200m (656')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C4500
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
The SFP10GLRMST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.