StarTech.com 1000BASE-LX Fiber SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty

Mfg.Part: SFP1000LXST | CDW Part: 4736531 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $113.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LX Fiber transceiver adds reliable 1Gb over Fiber
  • Lifetime Warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules
  • Maximum Transfer Distance of 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • LC Fiber SFP has a low power consumption of < 1 W
  • Fiber SFP module uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber
  • Hot swappable with fiber optic modules
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com 1000BASE-LX  Fiber SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LX Fiber transceiver adds reliable 1Gb over Fiber
  • Lifetime Warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules
  • Maximum Transfer Distance of 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • LC Fiber SFP has a low power consumption of < 1 W
  • Fiber SFP module uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber
  • Hot swappable with fiber optic modules
"100% 1000BASE-LX Compatible. Guaranteed.
The SFP1000LXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-LX compatible servers and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:•  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps•   Type : Single Mode Fiber•  Connection Type : LC Connector•  Maximum Transfer Distance:  10 km (6.2 mi)

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. "