StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver Module - 70km DDM

Mfg.Part: SFP1000ZXST | CDW Part: 4736534
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$143.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-ZX 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1550nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 70km (43.5mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Designed,programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver Module - 70km DDM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-ZX 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1550nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 70km (43.5mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Designed,programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
The SFP1000ZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-ZX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.