StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver Module - 40km DDM

Mfg.Part: SFP10GBERST | CDW Part: 4736515
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$1,340.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module
  • 10GBASE-ER 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1550nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 40km (24.8mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Designed,programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver Module - 40km DDM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module
  • 10GBASE-ER 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1550nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 40km (24.8mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Designed,programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
The SFP10GBERST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-ER compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.