Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Guaranteed reliability with a StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable/LC to ST/Multimode Patch Cable/1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke,Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
View All

Know your gear

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Availability: In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST
Quick View
Total Price: