Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 3m (9.8") OM3 LC/LC UPC OM3 LOMMF cable supporting 1/10/40/100 Gbps full-duplex connections
  • 50/125µm fiber core/cladding w/Aramid sheath | Optimized for ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm w/ VCSEL source
  • Cable individually tested for signal integrity | Ideal for high-bandwidth multimode transmissions between servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs)
  • Core Diameter: 50/125µm | Cord O.D.: 2.9mm | Jacket Material: LSZH | Temperature Range: -20 to 60°C (-4 to 140°F)
View All

Know your gear

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Availability: 110 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com 3m (10ft) OM3 Multimode Fiber Cable, LOMMF Fiber Patch Cord

This Item: StarTech.com 3m (10ft) OM3 Multimode Fiber Cable, LOMMF Fiber Patch Cord

$41.99

Total Price: