StarTech.com CR2032 Lithium Thick Coin Cell Battery 5 Pack

Mfg.Part: FIBLCLC3 | CDW Part: 755421 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $34.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Replaces the CMOS battery on a computer motherboard
  • Replaces the motherboard battery to keep some BIOS settings from resetting when powered off
  • Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty
  • Standard CR2032 3V battery
  • CR2032 Battery/Motherboard Battery/Coin Cell Battery/3V Battery/CR2032 Lithium Thick Coin Cell Battery (5 Pack)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com CR2032 Lithium Thick Coin Cell Battery 5 Pack
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Replaces the CMOS battery on a computer motherboard
  • Replaces the motherboard battery to keep some BIOS settings from resetting when powered off
  • Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty
  • Standard CR2032 3V battery
  • CR2032 Battery/Motherboard Battery/Coin Cell Battery/3V Battery/CR2032 Lithium Thick Coin Cell Battery (5 Pack)
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.