StarTech.com MSA Uncoded QSFP+ - 40GbE MMF Transceiver Module - 100m DDM

Mfg.Part: QSFP40SR4ST | CDW Part: 4736509
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 100m (328')
  • MPO Connector DDM
  • Designed,programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded QSFP+ - 40GbE MMF Transceiver Module - 100m DDM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 100m (328')
  • MPO Connector DDM
  • Designed,programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
100% 40GBASE-SR4 Compatible. Guaranteed.
The QSFP40SR4ST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 40GBASE-SR4 compatible servers and routers. The QSFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft) and delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:•  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps•   Type : Multi Mode Fiber•  Connection Type : MPO Connector•  Maximum Transfer Distance:  150 m (492 ft)•  MTBF : 1,489,426 hours

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.