Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers w/LSZH rated cable
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Guaranteed reliability w/a anty
  • 5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable/LC to ST/Multimode Patch Cable/5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke,Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
View All

Know your gear

N/A. The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Availability: 5 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/ST

This Item: StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/ST

$35.99

Total Price: