Sign In

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SF

Mfg.Part: SFPGLCLHSMST | CDW Part: 2995715 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $90.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LH-SM Compatible SFP Module
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LH-SM Compatible SFP Module
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: PEX1000SFP2
The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.