StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Comp. SFP - 1GbE MMF Transceiver 550m

Mfg.Part: GLCSXMMRGDST | CDW Part: 4450063 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $102.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm | Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 550m (1804')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 C9300 IE3000 IR1101 NCS5500 IE1000
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Comp. SFP - 1GbE MMF Transceiver 550m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm | Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 550m (1804')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 C9300 IE3000 IR1101 NCS5500 IE1000
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
The GLCSXMMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.