Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
  • 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The EW3Z0000586-ST is a Citrix EW3Z0000586 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE SMF - 10km DDM

This Item: StarTech.com Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE SMF - 10km DDM

$332.99

Total Price: