StarTech.com HP 455883-B21 Comp. SFP+ Module - TAA

Mfg.Part: 455883B21ST | CDW Part: 4414330 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $441.99
$383.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100% compatibility with HP 455883-B21 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules
  • Maximum transfer distance of 300 m (984 ft)
  • SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • 10GBASE-SR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com HP 455883-B21 Comp. SFP+ Module - TAA
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100% compatibility with HP 455883-B21 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules
  • Maximum transfer distance of 300 m (984 ft)
  • SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • 10GBASE-SR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Multimode connector
  • DDM: Yes
  • MTBF: 3 068 049 hours
  • TAA Compliant
  • Max. Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps
The 455883B21ST is a TAA compliant HP 455883-B21 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.