StarTech.com HPE J4858C Compatible SFP - 1GbE MMF Transceiver 550m

Mfg.Part: J4858CST | CDW Part: 4140439 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $74.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • HPE J4858C Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 550m (1804')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For HPE switches like: 1400 1700 1820 2520 2530 2600 2620 3500
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com HPE J4858C Compatible SFP - 1GbE MMF Transceiver 550m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • HPE J4858C Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 550m (1804')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For HPE switches like: 1400 1700 1820 2520 2530 2600 2620 3500
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
The J4858CST is an HP J4858C compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.