StarTech.com HP JD119B Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM

Mfg.Part: JD119BST | CDW Part: 4450068 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $110.99
$88.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver module
  • Gigabit Fiber SFP
  • HP JD119B compatible SFP
  • SM LC
  • 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • Supports 1000Base-LX networks
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver module
  • Gigabit Fiber SFP
  • HP JD119B compatible SFP
  • SM LC
  • 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • Supports 1000Base-LX networks
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength
  • DDM / DOM
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Gb Fiber SFP / optical transceiver / fiber transceiver / Single-mode SFP / HP 1000Base-LX SFP equivalent / HP SFP alternative / JD119B alternatiave / SM SFP / DOM transceiver / HPE JD119B Compatible SFP
Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP module. This HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the HP JD119B transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

This 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver module delivers Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable, with a range of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment.

This single-mode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

The SM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP JD119B SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers, and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports single-mode fiber cable with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi., and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. This GbE fiber SFP also supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM).