StarTech.com HPE JD119B Compatible SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver - 10km DDM

Mfg.Part: JD119BST | CDW Part: 4450068 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $79.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • HPE JD119B Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For HPE switches like: 5900 12500 5500 5820 5120 5130 A5800
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com HPE JD119B Compatible SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver - 10km DDM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • HPE JD119B Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For HPE switches like: 5900 12500 5500 5820 5120 5130 A5800
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
The JD119BST is an HP JD119B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.