StarTech.com LC SFP Dust Covers - 10 Pack - dust cover

Mfg.Part: SFPLCCAP10 | CDW Part: 5075741 | UNSPSC: 26121668
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $18.99
$10.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 Pack
  • Dust cover
  • black (pack of 10)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com LC SFP Dust Covers - 10 Pack - dust cover
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 Pack
  • Dust cover
  • black (pack of 10)
Protect your SFP/XFP/SFP+ modules from dust and contaminants, by covering up the duplex LC connector when it's not in use. This 10-pack of SFP dust covers provides an inexpensive way to protect your network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants, by covering the exposed and unused LC fiber optic ports.

Simply insert the dust covers into the LC port of any SFP/SFP+ transceiver in your network switches. Made of a durable rubber, the dust covers block dirt and dust particles that could cause connection issues from getting inside your equipment.