Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module
  • 1550nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • 1000BASE-ZX 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 70km (43.5mi)
  • Designed,programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View All

Know your gear

The SFP1000ZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-ZX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Availability: In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver Module - 70km DDM

This Item: StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver Module - 70km DDM

$119.99

Total Price: