Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 300m (984')
  • Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The PLUS-SR-ST is a Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Palo Alto Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 498,745,585 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GbE MMF 300m DDM

This Item: StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GbE MMF 300m DDM

$199.00

Total Price: