StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card Intel XL710 Converged Adapter

Mfg.Part: PEX10GSFP4I | CDW Part: 4635078
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ network card w/quad 10 Gbps slots for performance and redundancy
  • 4x 10 GbE Open SFP+|MSA Compliant|Intel XL710|MMF and SMF Fiber|PCIe 3.0 x8|PXE Boot|9K Jumbo Frame|VLAN|Link Aggregation|Full profile |2 Yr Warr
  • Spirent SmartBits verified converged network adapter for industry-leading performance
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC works w/Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant Lenovo ThinkSystem servers
  • Windows 7/8/10 Server 2008 R2/2012/2016/2019 Linux LTS kernels 3.x+ VMWare ESXi 5.0+
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card Intel XL710 Converged Adapter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP+ network card w/quad 10 Gbps slots for performance and redundancy
  • 4x 10 GbE Open SFP+|MSA Compliant|Intel XL710|MMF and SMF Fiber|PCIe 3.0 x8|PXE Boot|9K Jumbo Frame|VLAN|Link Aggregation|Full profile |2 Yr Warr
  • Spirent SmartBits verified converged network adapter for industry-leading performance
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC works w/Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant Lenovo ThinkSystem servers
  • Windows 7/8/10 Server 2008 R2/2012/2016/2019 Linux LTS kernels 3.x+ VMWare ESXi 5.0+
Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation using the SFP+ transceivers of your choice - Provide redundant network links to mission critical systems - Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber - Intel XL710 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity - PXE network boot support - PCIe Network Card / Converged Network Adapter / 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card / 4 Port NIC Card / 10G SFP+ NIC / Network Adapter Card / Fiber NIC / 10Gbe PCIe