Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Guaranteed reliability with a StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • 10 meter Duplex Fiber Cable/LC to LC/Multimode Patch Cable/10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke,Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
View All

Know your gear

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Availability: 10 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com Steel Full Profile Expansion Slot Cover Plate - 10 Pack

This Item: StarTech.com Steel Full Profile Expansion Slot Cover Plate - 10 Pack

$39.99

Total Price: