Transition Networks Hardened SISTF1013-211-LRT - fiber media converter - 10

Mfg.Part: SISTF1013-211-LRT | CDW Part: 3006594 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $358.43
$329.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Hardened SISTF1013-211-LRT - fiber media converter - 10
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
This converter series contains simple Plug-and-Play converters used at the edge of a hardened network to provide fast Ethernet connections for devices in hazardous locations.