Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Base-FX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • 1300 nm
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX
  • up to 2 km
View All

Know your gear

The ION C2110 device provides an interface between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 100Base-TX copper environments.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Transition Networks C2110 Series - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

This Item: Transition Networks C2110 Series - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

$279.99

Total Price: