Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Transition Networks C3210 Series C3210-1039 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, 1GbE

Mfg # C3210-1039 CDW # 7004280

Quick tech specs

  • 1039
  • 1GbE
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • up to 550 m
View All

Know your gear

The ION C3210 device provides an interface between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments.
Availability: Item Backordered
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Transition Networks C3210 Series C3210-1039 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, 1GbE

This Item: Transition Networks C3210 Series C3210-1039 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, 1GbE

$632.99

Total Price: